Fairburn School

Meet the Staff

Get to know your teacher a little better - click on their name to find out more.

Principal                                  Frances Nelson

Deputy Principal                        Maureen Woodard       

Deputy Principal                        Paula Passfield

SENCO                                          Jane Fitzgerald             

                                               

New Entrants/Year 1

Room 5                                   NE Term 2 Start Up      

Room 7                                   Carla Strang                                                                

Room 8                                    Vicky Bayley               ST

Room 9                        

Room 6                          

                                                           

Year 1/2

Room 1                                  Brittany Barr   

Room 2                                  Bridget Wadham (RR) / Venice Callender Quick 60

Room 3                                  Marya Tanner             ST

Room 4                                  Grace Tamanam

                                                                                               

Year 2

Room 10                                Shamni Chand

Room 11                                Rebecca Pyle                ST                   

Room 12                                Manju Kumar  

Room 13                                Sarah-Jane Khor           ICT Lead Tchr 

Room 14                                Rachel Oliver     

 

Years 3 & 4

Room 15                                Vanessa Martelli                                  

Room 16                                Megan Brearley

Room 17                                Florence Gideon          ST

Room 18                                Louise Scott                                        

Room 25                                Nicola Wilson                                                                                                              

Years 3 & 4

Room 19                                Lorraine Main             ST  

Room 20                                Marika Bayley                        

Room 21                                Nahid Ghumkhor                     

Room 22                                Theresa Coyle  

           

 

Years 5 & 6

Room 26                               Rachelle Peterson   

Room 27                               Talai Saipele                ST       

Room 31                               Tara Finepolo

Room 28                               Lewis Thorogood

           

Years 5 & 6

Room 29                                Marianne Linstead       

Room 30                                Natasha Pritchard       ST

Room 32                                Zara Jackson    

Room 33                                Carla Makiha   

  

Other teaching staff:                                                               

Noema Magele                                     

Mepa Vuni                  

Jean Lewis                                           

           

Special Programmes Team

Teaching Staff 

Sandra Ngawati

Sue Nevezie

Jill Evans