Fairburn School

Meet the Staff

Principal                                       Paula Passfield     

Deputy Principals                       Maureen Woodard, Natasha Pritchard

 SENCO                                         Alta Van Zyl

JUNIOR SCHOOL                                                      

New Entrants/Year 1                

Room 6                     -                 Megan Brearley   

Room 7                     -                 Rosalina Tenari                                          

Room 8                     -                 Talai Siapele                                               

Room 9                     -                 Sarah-Jane Khor

Room 10                  -                  Jas Pancha


Year 2

Room 1                     -                Teresa Golder                             

Room 2                     -                Grace Tamanam                   

Room 3                    -                 Marya Tanner      

Room 4                  -                   Manju Kumar                                       

MIDDLE SCHOOL                                                                                                                                            Years 3 & 4     

Room 15                   -                Malia Tautalanoa                                             

Room 16                   -                Selina Jones

Room 17                   -                 Florence Gideon                                       

Room 18                   -                 Samantha Ah Young                               

Room 19                   -                 Jan Maitland                                    

Room 20                   -                 Maldanoeline Sinaumea                    

Room 21                   -                 Marianne Linstead                                         

SENIOR SCHOOL

Years 5 & 6            

Room 25                   -                Marika Bayley                                          

Room 26                   -                Nahid Ghumkhor

Room 27                  -                 Vanessa Martelli / Lorraine Main                            

Room 28                -                   Manalia Nekelo                               

Room 30                   -                Carla Makiha                                

Room 31                   -                Tara Finepolo                                             

                                                                                             

Other teaching staff:                                                                                                                         

Noema Magele

Jean Lewis 



Special Programmes Team

Teaching Staff

Venice Callander

Sandra Ngawati 

 Vicky Bayley


Learning Assistants

Heather Watts

Bronwyn Rydon

Robyn Hamilton

Kere Epere

Rochelle Aquino

Manu Collier

Deborah Iloilo

Pritney Vesi

Elaine Plunkett

Juju Pritchard

Soana Tapa’atoutai


Administration Staff

Margret Linstead

Lana Shaw

Marise Dormer

Laura Hopwood

 

Information Centre

Jenny Parkinson

 

Lunchroom Staff

Carol Breen

Faafetai Feau

 

Property Staff

Dave Currie

Alan Verral